climate glass

Portuguese translation: vidro com controle climático / vidro térmico

17:04 Jul 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / seleção de emprego
English term or phrase: climate glass
ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT
ADAPTIVE DYNAMICS W/ELECTRONIC REAR DIFFERENTIAL LOCK [$1,300.00]
CLIMATE GLASS -inc: 4-zone air conditioning [$1,000.00]
HD RADIO [$350.00]
1200-WATT HARMAN KARDON LOGIC7 AUDIO SYSTEM -inc: AM/FM/MP3 stereo, 6-disc CD changer in glovebox, (19) speakers, touchscreen interface, 2nd row auxiliary input, USB port, iPod socket [$1,350.00]
GRAND BLACK LACQUER WOOD TRIM [$350.00]
WOOD/LEATHER HEATED STEERING WHEEL [$1,000.00]
VISION ASSIST PACK -inc: blind spot monitoring, surround camera system, auto high beam assist [$1,280.00]
Sylvia Coelho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:vidro com controle climático / vidro térmico
Explanation:
sug.

vidro(s) com controle climático / vidro(s) com unidade climática / vidro(s) térmico(s)

como está no singular pode referir-se apenas ao sunroof/tejadilho...

https://www.nissan.com.br/content/dam/Nissan/br/manuais/Marc...

http://www.carrosdossonhos.com.br/mercedes-benz-glk-class-20...

http://newstechnnology.com/2017/10/05/dirigir-carro-que-poss...


Espero que ajude,
EjR
Selected response from:

Eduardo J Ramos
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vidro com controle climático / vidro térmico
Eduardo J Ramos
4 +2Película automotiva/película de controle solar/ insulfilm
Joana Cintra Araujo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Película automotiva/película de controle solar/ insulfilm


Explanation:
I've heard all of these three options. For the specific context, "película de controle solar" will be better.

Example sentence(s):
  • aplicação de insulfilm no vidro carro
  • aplicação de película automotiva

    Reference: http://www.interfilm.com.br/duvidas_frequentes.php
Joana Cintra Araujo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Carré
39 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vidro com controle climático / vidro térmico


Explanation:
sug.

vidro(s) com controle climático / vidro(s) com unidade climática / vidro(s) térmico(s)

como está no singular pode referir-se apenas ao sunroof/tejadilho...

https://www.nissan.com.br/content/dam/Nissan/br/manuais/Marc...

http://www.carrosdossonhos.com.br/mercedes-benz-glk-class-20...

http://newstechnnology.com/2017/10/05/dirigir-carro-que-poss...


Espero que ajude,
EjR

Eduardo J Ramos
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

agree  Paulo Gasques
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search