KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

balanced account

Spanish translation: cuentas equilibradas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balanced account
Spanish translation:cuentas equilibradas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:38 Mar 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: balanced account
It offers advisory and portfolio management services for fixed income, equity, and balanced accounts.
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
cuentas equilibradas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS A TODOS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cuentas equilibradas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5cuentas conciliadas
Cesar Serrano
4balance
TRANSDUCTOR
4cuenta saldada / equilibrada
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuentas equilibradas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS A TODOS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
3 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  German Trentini
8 mins
  -> Gracias German

agree  andge
57 mins
  -> Gracias andge

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Malega

agree  xxxalizestarfir
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuenta saldada / equilibrada


Explanation:
Balanced account [en-us=>es-es] [Archive] - WordReference Forums - [ Translate this page ]Balanced account es una cuenta saldada, ahora lo de management enterprise me despista...

forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-256%20%3C/t-57054.html

-----------------

Firmas 3 ANAF 006 - [ Translate this page ]Supongamos que tenemos una cuenta equilibrada compuesta en un 50% por .... Can high yield add value to a balanced account with lower returns and lower risk? ...

www.anaf.es/revista/006/3fir006.html

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentas conciliadas


Explanation:
cuentas conciliadas

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance


Explanation:
Ver ejemplo

Example sentence(s):
  • Balance y cuenta de resultados

    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos16/balance-y-cuenta/balan...
TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese