KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

color

Spanish translation: tez


01:32 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: color
color or race of mother
patty
Spanish translation:tez
Explanation:
color (tez) or raza de la madre
Selected response from:

cruzacalles
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14tez
cruzacalles
4colorMJRIERA
4color de piel / tezJH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
tez


Explanation:
color (tez) or raza de la madre

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
13 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  swisstell
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  anavon
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Roxanna Cain
24 mins
  -> Agradecido.

agree  Andrea Ali
31 mins
  -> gracias, mil.

agree  Zulma Vaughan
50 mins
  -> Gracias, muy gentil

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
56 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Teresita

agree  Jan Castillo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Monty.

agree  Worklog
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Sarah Brenchley
7 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
color de piel / tez


Explanation:
... Claudia Hernández Diaz Edad: 26 años Color de piel: TEZ BLANCA , MORENA
CLARA. Ojos: GRANDES,SEMIREDONDOS,CAFE CLARO Cabello: COLOR ...
www.personasextraviadas.org/letra h.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

unas refs:

Secretaría de Salud - [ Translate this page ]
... f. Sexo.- Sexo del servidor público. (masculino o femenino). g. Tez.- Color
de piel del servidor público. h. Complexión. i. Estatura aproximada. ...
web.ssa.gob.mx/unidades/cissa/quejanet/ indexContenidoreconocimiento.htm - 15k

espero que te ayude


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
color


Explanation:
indudablemente se refiere al color de la piel, pero a nivel administrativo la traducción literal es suficiente.

MJRIERA
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10