KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

All comparisons as of

Italian translation: tutti i confronti in base al/compiuti il

14:04 Feb 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: All comparisons as of
Get to the places you dream of 30% faster than with other leading hotel programs.*

*Based on seven nights at Hotel Y, Hotel Z, Hotels ABC Group and hotels of similar quality and points earned on dollars spent. Assumes standard award offerings for base level members. All comparisons as of 1/05.
Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Italian translation:tutti i confronti in base al/compiuti il
Explanation:
evidentementi i confronti tra gli hotel sono stati fatti in una determinata data, il primo maggio.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tutti i confronti in base al/compiuti il
Danila Moro
4 +1confronti basati su dati disponibili il
Daniel Frisano
4 +1tutti i confronti/riscontri a partire dal
EleoE
4comparazioni (riferite) al/alla data del
Anna Brancaleon
4alla data di riferimento del 01/05.
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3tutti i confronti aggiornati al
Raffaella Rossi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all comparisons as of
tutti i confronti in base al/compiuti il


Explanation:
evidentementi i confronti tra gli hotel sono stati fatti in una determinata data, il primo maggio.

Danila Moro
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirko Mainardi
1 min
  -> grazie Mirko :)

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all comparisons as of
confronti basati su dati disponibili il


Explanation:
... primo maggio, si presume (o cinque gennaio?).

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all comparisons as of
comparazioni (riferite) al/alla data del


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/as of...

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all comparisons as of
alla data di riferimento del 01/05.


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all comparisons as of
tutti i confronti/riscontri a partire dal


Explanation:
Personalmente, in una frase strutturata in questo modo io userei "riscontri"; "as of" si riferisce alla data di inizio delle analisi comparative.
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/as of

EleoE
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleonora_P
13 mins
  -> Grazie! :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all comparisons as of
tutti i confronti aggiornati al


Explanation:
as of può significare sia a partire da sia fino a; in questo contesto, il significano sembra il secondo https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/as of (second entry).

Raffaella Rossi
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4