KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

cassa valori

English translation: notes (bills of exchange, etc.) on hand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cassa valori
English translation:notes (bills of exchange, etc.) on hand
Entered by: Romina Minucci

13:35 Sep 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / STRINGHE
Italian term or phrase: cassa valori
sto traducendo delle stringhe del tipo:

-liquidità immediata
- cassa contanti
- cassa denaro
- cassa valori
- cassa valuta usa
- rapporti bancari
- depositi bancari euro

mi chiedevo se intende denaro/valuta/contante/valori in cassa o prendo un abbaglio?

grazie
Romina Minucci
Italy
notes (bills of exchange, etc.) on hand
Explanation:
Could be "tratti", promissory notes, etc.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE A TUTTI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1notes (bills of exchange, etc.) on hand
Peter Cox
4 +1securities cash register
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notes (bills of exchange, etc.) on hand


Explanation:
Could be "tratti", promissory notes, etc.

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
GRAZIE A TUTTI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities cash register


Explanation:
valori = securities also valuables

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: Solo "securities"
16 hrs
  -> Grazie:)